Lost Password?

A password will be emailed to you. You will be able to change your password and other profile details once you have logged in.

Spring Screamer Schedule 2017

Ice House Spring Screamer Schedule - March 3-5, 2017

Click Here for Spring Screamer Standings

Friday March 3
Rink # Time Level Teams
2 4:00pm- 5:00pm Squirt A Avalanche White 5 v Princeton Tigers 8
2 5:15pm- 6:20pm Peewee B Avalanche Blue 0 v North Park Green 2
3 5:45pm- 6:45pm Squirt A JR. Titans 0 v Avalanche Gold 5
2 6:30pm - 7:35 Peewee B CP Hawks 1 v Hunderton Bears 4
2 7:45pm-8:45pm Squirt A Avalanche White 3 v LI Rebels 5
1 8:00pm-9:05pm Peewee B Avalanche Blue 2 v North Park White 6 
Saturday March 4  
Rink # Time Level Levels and Teams
3 7:15am-8:15 Squirt B CP Hawks 0 v Avalanche 8
2 7:30am-8:30am Squirt B Riverbank 4 v Kinnelon Colts 1
3 8:30am-9:30am Squirt A Avalanche Gold 2 v LI Rebels 1
2 8:45am-9:45 Squirt A Princeton Tigers 6 v JR Titans 4
3 9:45am-10:50pm Peewee B North Park Green 10 v CP Hawks 0
2 10:00am-11:05pm Peewee B Hunderton Bears 1 v North Park White 2
4 10:00am-11:05am Peewee A Avalanche Gold 2 v Avalanche Blue 3
3 11:05pm-12:20pm Bantam B Navy Rams 4 v Avalanche 2
2 11:20am-12:35pm Bantam B Ice Dogs 2 v Crazy Ninjas 5
4 11:20am-12:25pm Peewee A Dix Hills Hawks 5 v GYY Stars 7
3 12:35pm-1:35pm Squirt B Kinnelon Colts 1 v Avalanche 8
2 12:45pm-1:45pm Squirt B Riverbank 1 v CP Hawks 1
2 1:55pm-2:55pm Squirt A Avalanche White 3 v JR Titans 1
3 2:05pm-3:10pm Peewee B Avalanche Blue 6 v CP Hawks 1
2 3:05pm-4:05pm Squirt A LI Rebels 3 v Princton Tigers 6
3 3:25pm-4:25pm Peewee B North Park White 2 v North Park Green 5
1 4:15pm-5:20pm Peewee A GYY Stars 2 v Avalanche Blue 2
2 4:20pm-5:20pm Squirt B Riverbank 0 v Avalanche 7
4 4:25pm-5:30pm Peewee A Dix Hills Hawks 6 v Avalanche Gold 2
3 4:40pm-5:40pm Squirt B Kinnelon Colts 2 v CP Hawks 3
2 5:35pm-6:50pm Bantam B Crazy Ninjas 9 v Navy Rams 0
3 5:55pm-7:10pm Bantam B Ice Dogs 1 v Avalanche 5
2 7:05pm-8:05pm Squirt A Avalanche White 0 v Avalanche Gold 3
3 7:30pm-8:35pm Peewee B Avalanche Blue 3 v Hunderton Bears 2
Sunday March 5  
Rink # Time Level Levels and Teams
3 7:00am-8:15am Bantam B Avalanche 2 v Crazy Ninjas 2
4 7:30am-8:45am Bantam B Navy Rams 2 v Ice Dogs 5
3 8:35am-9:35am Squirt B (Semi) Avalanche 4 v Kinnelon Colts 1
1 8:45am-9:50am Peewee A GNY Stars 10 v Avalanche Gold 0
2 8:50am-9:50am Squirt B (Semi) Riverbank 1 v CP Hawks 2
4 9:00am-10:05am Peewee A Avalanche Blue 2 v Dix Hills Hawks 0
3 9:45am-10:45am Squirt A Finals Avalanche Gold 2 v Princeton Tigers 9 Champions
2 10:05am-11:05am Squirt A Jr Titans 2 v LI Rebels 4
4 10:15am-11:20pm Peewee B North Park Green 2 v Hunderton Bears 2
3 11:00pm-12:15pm Bantam B (Semi) 1 Crazy Ninjas (Home) 6 v 4 Navy Rams (Away) 0
2 11:20am-12:25pm Peewee B CP Hawks 1 v North Park White 8
4 11:30pm-12:45pm Bantam B (Semi) 2 Avalanche 4 (Home) v 3 Ice Dogs (Away) 6
3 12:30am-1:35pm Peewee A (Semi) 1 Avalanche Blue (Home) 4 v 4 Avalanche Gold (Away) 3
 2 12:40pm-1:55pm Peewee A (Semi) 2 GNY Stars (Home) 3 v 3 DH Hawks (Away) 2
4 1:00pm-2:15pm Squirt B Final 1 Avalanche (Home) 6 Champions v 3 CP Hawks (Away)4
2 2:10pm-3:25pm
2 3:40pm-5:05pm Peewee B Finals Peewee B Final 1st North Park Green (Home) 4 Champions v 2nd North Park White (Away) 1
4 4:00pm-5:30pm Peewee A Finals Avalanche Blue (Home) 5 v GNY Stars (Away) 6 S/O Champions
3 4:30pm-5:45pm Bantam B Finals Crazy Ninjas (Home) 8 Champions v Ice Dogs (Away) 1

Related Posts

Learn to Skate Fall-Spring 2017-18

Learn to Skate Fall-Spring 2017-18 FALL         September 5 – November 12, 2017 No Class:                  October 4-8 (Regionals) Registration... Read More »